2011 Team Management

View previous topic View next topic Go down

2011 Team Management

Post  sdid22 on Tue Apr 05, 2011 9:04 pm

PITCHERS
NO. NAME POS BAT THW AGE HT WT BIRTH PLACE SALARY
41 Jeremy Affeldt RP L L 31 6-4 228 Phoenix, AZ $4,500,000
40 Mad Bumgarner SP R L 21 6-5 227 Hickory, NC $450,000
18 Matt Cain SP R R 26 6-3 225 Dothan, AL $7,333,333
46 Santiago Casilla RP R R 30 6-0 202 San Cristobal, Dominican Republic $1,300,000
55 Tim Lincecum SP L R 26 5-11 163 Bellevue, WA $14,000,000
49 Javier Lopez RP L L 33 6-4 230 San Juan, Puerto Rico $2,375,000
59 Guillermo Mota RP R R 37 6-6 238 San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic $925,000
52 Ramon Ramirez RP R R 29 5-11 190 Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic $1,650,000
54 Sergio Romo RP R R 27 5-10 185 Brawley, CA $450,000
38 Brian Wilson DL RP R R 28 6-2 199 Winchester, MA $6,500,000
57 Jon Sanchez SP L L 28 6-0 194 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico $4,800,000
75 Barry Zito SP L L 32 6-2 204 Las Vegas, NV $18,500,000

CATCHERS
NO. NAME POS BAT THW AGE HT WT BIRTH PLACE SALARY
28 Buster Posey C R R 23 6-1 219 Leesburg, GA $575,000
22 Eli Whiteside C R R 31 6-2 205 New Albany, MS $425,000

INFIELDERS
NO. NAME POS BAT THW AGE HT WT BIRTH PLACE SALARY
9 Brandon Belt 1B R R 22 6-1 210 Nacogdoches, TX N/A
14 Mike Fontenot 2B L R 30 5-8 170 Slidell, LA $1,050,000
17 Aubrey Huff 1B L R 34 6-4 230 Marion, OH $10,000,000
21 Freddy Sanchez 2B R R 33 6-0 200 Hollywood, CA $6,000,000
48 Pablo Sandoval 3B B R 24 5-11 262 Puerto Cabello, Venezuela $500,000
10 Miguel Tejada SS R R 36 5-9 210 Bani, Dominican Republic $6,500,000

OUTFIELDERS
NO. NAME POS BAT THW AGE HT WT BIRTH PLACE SALARY
5 Pat Burrell LF R R 34 6-4 235 Eureka Springs, AR $1,000,000
7 Mark DeRosa LF R R 36 6-0 211 Passaic, NJ $6,000,000
33 Aaron Rowand CF R R 33 6-0 213 Portland, OR $13,600,000
56 Andres Torres CF B R 33 5-9 191 Aguada, Puerto Rico $2,200,000
13 Cody Ross DL CF R L 30 5-10 194 Portales, NM $6,300,000


MINORS
NO. NAME POS BAT THW AGE HT WT BIRTH PLACE SALARY
-- Ehire Adrianza SS B R 21 6-0 168 Guarenas, Venezuela N/A
-- Emmanuel Burriss 2B B R 26 6-0 203 Washington, DC N/A
-- Jose Casilla RP R R 21 6-1 180 Bani, Dominican Republic N/A
-- Steve Edlefsen RP B R 25 6-2 196 Minneapolis, MN N/A
-- Thomas Neal OF R R 23 6-1 205
-- Conor Gillaspie 3B L R 23 6-1 201 Omaha, NE N/A
-- Alex Hinshaw RP L L 28 6-2 173 Pomona, CA N/A
-- Travis Ishikawa 1B L L 27 6-3 225
Francisco Peguero LF R R 22 5-11 186 Nigua, Dominican Republic N/A
-- Ryan Rohlinger 3B R R 27 6-0 193 West Bend, WI N/A
-- Eric Surkamp SP L L 23 6-4 190
45 Dan Runzler RP L L 26 6-4 233 Santa Monica, CA $418,500
12 Nate Schierholtz RF L R 27 6-1 205 Reno, NV $432,500
28 Chris Stewart C R R 29 6' 4" 215 02-19-1982
Zack Wheeler SP R R 20 6-4 185


Last edited by sdid22 on Sat Apr 16, 2011 8:56 am; edited 5 times in total

sdid22

Posts : 12
Join date : 2011-04-05

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Roster Generatop

Post  sdid22 on Tue Apr 05, 2011 10:17 pm

#PITCHERSPOSB/TAGEHTWTSALARY
55Tim LincecumSPL/R265-11163
18Matt Cain SPR/R266-3225
57Jon Sanchez SPL/L286-0194
75 SPL/L
40Madison BumgarnerSPR/L216-5227
41Jeremy AffeldtRPL/L326-4228
46Santiago CasilaRPR/R306-0202
49Javier LopezRPL/L336-4230
59Guiellermo MotaRP R/R376-6238
54Sergio RomoSUR/R285-10185
52Ramon RamirezRPR/R295-11190
38Brian WilsonCPR/R296-2199
*Jose Casila*RPR/R216-1180
*S/R
*RP173
*Eric Surkamp*SPL/L236-4190
*Zack Wheeler*SPR/R206-4185
*RP26
#CATCHERSPOSB/TAGEHTWTSALARY
28Buster PoseyR/R246-1219
22Eli WhitesideR/R316-2205
*Chris Stewart*R/R296-4215
#INFIELDERSPOSB/TAGEHTWTSALARY
9Brandon Belt1BR/R226-1210
*Travis Ishikawa*1BL/L276-3225
21Freddiy Sanchez2BR/R306-0200
14Mike Fontenot2B/SSL/R305-8170
10Miguel TejadaSS/3BR/R365-9210
48Pablo Sandoval 3BS/R245-11240
*Ehrie Adrianza*SSS/R216-0168
*Emmanuel Burriss*2BS/R266-0203
*Conor Gillaspie*3BL/R236-1201
*R/R
#OUTFIELDERSPOSB/TAGEHTWTSALARY
56Andres TorresOFS/R335-9191
13Cody RossR/L305-10194
33Aaron RowandR/R336-0213
5Pat BurrellR/R346-4235
12Nate Schierholtz*L/R276-1205
*Thomas Neal*R/R236-1205
*Francisco Peguero* OFR/R225-11186
7Mark DeRosaUtilR/R366-0211
17Aubrey Huff1B/OFL/R346-4230


Last edited by sdid22 on Wed Jun 01, 2011 8:54 pm; edited 3 times in total

sdid22

Posts : 12
Join date : 2011-04-05

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: 2011 Team Management

Post  sdid22 on Sat Apr 09, 2011 12:57 am

Giants assign Darren Ford 25 year old CF 5-11 190 to 40 man roster and designate Ryan Rohlinger 3B for assignment

sdid22

Posts : 12
Join date : 2011-04-05

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: 2011 Team Management

Post  sdid22 on Sat Apr 16, 2011 9:13 am

SS Mike Fontenot optioned (1/2) to AAA Fresno Grizzlies
SP Z. Wheeler called up to MLB SF Giants

sdid22

Posts : 12
Join date : 2011-04-05

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: 2011 Team Management

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum